Data Structures
Stacks, queues, lists, trees, searching & sorting
99 simulators found.
Stack Push Pop
Stack Push Pop — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Queue Enqueue Dequeue
Queue Enqueue Dequeue — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Circular Queue
Circular Queue — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Linked List Insertion
Linked List Insertion — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Linked List Deletion
Linked List Deletion — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Doubly Linked List
Doubly Linked List — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Binary Search Tree Insertion
Binary Search Tree Insertion — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Tree Traversal Inorder Preorder Postorder
Tree Traversal Inorder Preorder Postorder — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Linear Search
Linear Search — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Binary Search
Binary Search — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Bubble Sort
Bubble Sort — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Selection Sort
Selection Sort — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Insertion Sort
Insertion Sort — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Quick Sort Basic Visualizer
Quick Sort Basic Visualizer — interactive visual simulator with step-by-step explanation and exam answer format.
Infix to Postfix Conversion
Convert infix expressions to postfix using an operator stack.
Postfix Expression Evaluation
Evaluate a postfix expression using a value stack.
Priority Queue
Serve the highest-priority element first.
Hashing with Chaining
Map keys to buckets and resolve collisions by chaining.
Min-Heap Insertion
Insert values into a binary min-heap with sift-up.
Graph BFS Traversal
Breadth-first search of a graph using a queue.
Graph DFS Traversal
Depth-first search of a graph using recursion.
Merge Sort
Divide and conquer sort with merging. O(n log n).
Heap Sort
Sort using a max-heap. O(n log n) in-place.
Tree Height and Node Count
Compute BST height and total node count recursively.
Array Operations
Array Operations — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Array Insertion at Position
Array Insertion at Position — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Array Deletion
Array Deletion — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Array Rotation
Array Rotation — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Matrix (2D Array)
Matrix (2D Array) — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Sparse Matrix
Sparse Matrix — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Array Reversal
Array Reversal — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Find Duplicates
Find Duplicates — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Merge Two Sorted Arrays
Merge Two Sorted Arrays — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Two-Sum Pair
Two-Sum Pair — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Linked List Traversal
Linked List Traversal — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Linked List Search
Linked List Search — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Reverse a Linked List
Reverse a Linked List — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Detect Loop (Floyd's)
Detect Loop (Floyd's) — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Middle of Linked List
Middle of Linked List — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Nth Node from End
Nth Node from End — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Circular Linked List
Circular Linked List — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Merge Two Sorted Lists
Merge Two Sorted Lists — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Remove Duplicates from List
Remove Duplicates from List — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Polynomial as Linked List
Polynomial as Linked List — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Stack using Array
Stack using Array — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Stack using Linked List
Stack using Linked List — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Balanced Parentheses
Balanced Parentheses — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Infix to Prefix
Infix to Prefix — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Prefix Evaluation
Prefix Evaluation — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Queue using Array
Queue using Array — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Queue using Linked List
Queue using Linked List — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Deque
Deque — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Queue using Two Stacks
Queue using Two Stacks — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Stack using Two Queues
Stack using Two Queues — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Binary Tree Representation
Binary Tree Representation — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Inorder Traversal
Inorder Traversal — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Preorder Traversal
Preorder Traversal — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Postorder Traversal
Postorder Traversal — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Level-order Traversal
Level-order Traversal — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
BST Search
BST Search — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
BST Insertion
BST Insertion — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
BST Deletion
BST Deletion — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
BST Min and Max
BST Min and Max — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Tree Height
Tree Height — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Count Leaf Nodes
Count Leaf Nodes — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Mirror a Tree
Mirror a Tree — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Check Balanced Tree
Check Balanced Tree — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
AVL Tree Balancing
AVL Tree Balancing — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
AVL Rotations
AVL Rotations — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Full vs Complete Tree
Full vs Complete Tree — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Expression Tree
Expression Tree — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Heap as a Tree
Heap as a Tree — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Tree from Traversals
Tree from Traversals — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Threaded Binary Tree
Threaded Binary Tree — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Adjacency Matrix
Adjacency Matrix — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Adjacency List
Adjacency List — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Undirected Graph
Undirected Graph — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Directed Graph
Directed Graph — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Weighted Graph
Weighted Graph — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Graph BFS
Graph BFS — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Graph DFS
Graph DFS — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Cycle Detection
Cycle Detection — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Topological Sort
Topological Sort — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Connected Components
Connected Components — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Dijkstra's Algorithm
Dijkstra's Algorithm — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Bellman-Ford Algorithm
Bellman-Ford Algorithm — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Prim's MST
Prim's MST — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Kruskal's MST
Kruskal's MST — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Floyd-Warshall
Floyd-Warshall — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Open Addressing Hashing
Open Addressing Hashing — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Linear Probing
Linear Probing — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Quadratic Probing
Quadratic Probing — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Double Hashing
Double Hashing — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Trie (Prefix Tree)
Trie (Prefix Tree) — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Segment Tree
Segment Tree — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Disjoint Set (Union-Find)
Disjoint Set (Union-Find) — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
B-Tree
B-Tree — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Red-Black Tree
Red-Black Tree — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.
Skip List
Skip List — Data Structures simulator with diagram/visual, step-by-step explanation and code.